Adoration Times

Parish Info Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

All Saints

Alpena

1:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Boyne Valley Catholic Community

Boyne City

Catholic Community of Manistee

Manistee

Christ the King Parish

Acme

3rd Fri. of Month, 7 PM

Cross in the Woods

Indian River

3rd Thurs. of month 9-10 am

Holy Childhood of Jesus

Harbor Springs

1st Sunday: 1-4 pm

Holy Cross

Cross Village

Holy Family

East Tawas

9 am - 3 pm

Holy Family Parish Klacking Creek

West Branch

Holy Redeemer

Vanderbilt

Holy Rosary Church

Cedar

ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY

Immaculate Conception

Traverse City

Jesus the Good Shepherd Parish

Atlanta

Our Lady of the Lake Parish

Prudenville

Sacred Heart

Riggsville

Sacred Heart Catholic Church

Oscoda

9:30-10:30 am

Sacred Heart Parish

Elk Rapids

3:30 - 4:30 PM

St Anne

Harrisville

1-4 PM & 6:30-7:30 PM

St. Aloysius

Fife Lake

9:30 - 10:30 am

St. Ann Catholic Church

Frankfort

9:45-10:45 am

St. Ann Catholic Church

Cadillac

3rd Sun. 6:45 - 7:45 PM

St. Anthony of Padua Catholic Church

Makinaw City

St. Anthony of Padua Parish

Mancelona

St. Augustine

Boyne City

St. Augustine

Hillman

St. Bernard Parish

Alpena

St. Casimir

Posen

St. Catherine Parish

Ossineke

St. Clement

Pellson

St. Dominic

Metz

St. Edward

Harrietta

St. Francis of Assisi Parish

Traverse City

ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY ALL DAY

St. Francis of Assisi Parish

Lewiston

10-11 AM

St. Francis Xavier Catholic Church

Petoskey

7 AM -10 PM 7 AM -10 PM 7 AM -10 PM

St. Gabriel

Black River

St. Gertrude

Northport

St. Helen

St. Helen

St. Hubert

Higgins Lake

St. Ignatius

Good Hart

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Rogers City

St. James Parish

Houghton Lake

St. James Parish

Whittemore

St. John Nepomucene

East Jordan

St. John the Baptist

Alpena

9:00 am - 4:00 pm

St. Joseph

West Branch

10 am - 12 Noon

St. Joseph Catholic Church

East Jordan

St. Joseph Catholic Church

Traverse City

St. Joseph Parish

Onekama

2nd Thursday, 9 am - 7 PM

St. Kateri Tekawitha

Suttons Bay

St. Luke the Evangelist

Bellaire

St. Mary

Alpena

St. Mary / St. Charles Parish

Cheboygan

St. Mary Cathedral

Gaylord

8:00 am-11:59 PM All Day All Day All Day All Day 12:01 am - 8:00 am

St. Mary of the Assumption Parish

Lake Leelanau

6 - 7 PM

St. Mary of the Woods Parish

Kalkaska

9:30 - 10:30 am

St. Mary Our Lady of the Shrine

Mio

St. Mary Parish

Charlevoix

10 AM - 1 PM

St. Mary Parish

Grayling

9-10:30 AM

St. Mary-Hannah Parish

Kingsley

1st Fri. 9-11 AM

St. Matthew Catholic Church

Boyne City

St. Michael the Archangel

Roscommon

St. Michael the Archangel Parish

Suttons Bay

St. Monica

Afton

St. Nicholas – Larks Lake

Pellston

St. Patrick Catholic Church

Traverse City

St. Paul Parish

Onaway

9-10 am (Last Sunday of month) 4-5 PM (Last Weekend of Month)

St. Philip Neri Parish

Empire

St. Pius

Hale

St. Raphael

Mikado

St. Raphael

Copemish

St. Rita-St. Joseph

Maple City

St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church

Herron

5-6 PM

St. Stephen

Lake City

3rd Thurs. 7-9 PM

St. Stephen King of Hungary

Skidway Lake

St. Theresa Parish

Lake City

St. Thomas Aquinas

Elmira

St. Wenceslaus

Suttons Bay