Confession Times

Parish Info Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

All Saints (Alpena)

Alpena (all times at St. Anne worship site)

4:30 - 5:15 PM 11:00 -11:45 AM 1:00 - 2:00 PM, 3:00 - 4:00 PM, 7:00 - 8:00 PM

Boyne Valley Catholic Community

Boyne City

Catholic Community of Manistee

Manistee

Noon-1 PM & 6-7 PM

Christ the King Parish

Acme

4:00 PM

Cross in the Woods

Indian River

3-4 PM

Holy Childhood of Jesus

Harbor Springs

1st Friday: 8:30 am 3:00 pm

Holy Cross

Cross Village

Holy Family

East Tawas

3-3:30 pm

Holy Family Parish Klacking Creek

West Branch

11:00 - 11:30 am 3:30 - 3:45 pm

Holy Redeemer

Vanderbilt

Holy Rosary Church

Cedar

7:25 am - 7:45 am & 10:35 am - 10:50 am After 6:30 pm Mass 7:55 - 8:10 am 7:55 - 8:10 am After 6:30 pm Mass (except for 1st Thursday) 7:55 - 8:10 am 7:15 - 7:40 am & 3:00 - 3:45 pm

Immaculate Conception

Traverse City

11 am - 12 Noon 4-4:45 PM

Jesus the Good Shepherd Parish

Atlanta

4:10 PM

Our Lady of the Lake Parish

Prudenville

Sacred Heart

Riggsville

Sacred Heart Catholic Church

Oscoda

4:30-5 pm

Sacred Heart Parish

Elk Rapids

6:30-7:00 PM 4:00 - 4:30 PM

St. Aloysius

Fife Lake

7:45 AM

St. Ann Catholic Church

Frankfort

4:00 PM

St. Ann Catholic Church

Cadillac

3:00 PM

St. Anne

Harrisville

2-2:30 PM

St. Anthony of Padua Catholic Church

Makinaw City

St. Anthony of Padua Parish

Mancelona

St. Augustine

Boyne City

St. Augustine

Hillman

10:40 AM

St. Casimir

Posen

3:30 PM

St. Catherine Parish

Ossineke

8:15-8:40 am

St. Clement

Pellson

St. Dominic

Metz

St. Edward

Harrietta

St. Francis of Assisi Parish

Traverse City

11:00 AM 3:00 PM

St. Francis of Assisi Parish

Lewiston

8:30-8:45 3-3:30

St. Francis Xavier Catholic Church

Petoskey

Noon - 1 PM 3:30 - 4:30 PM

St. Gabriel

Black River

St. Gertrude

Northport

St. Helen

St. Helen

9AM & 10:30 AM

St. Hubert

Higgins Lake

10:30 AM 10:30 AM 10:30 AM 6:00 PM (May-Labor Day)

St. Ignatius

Good Hart

St. Ignatius of Loyola

Rogers City

8:45 AM 3:45 PM

St. James Parish

Houghton Lake

8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:30 AM 4:00 PM (Memorial Day-Labor Day)

St. James Parish

Whittemore

St. John Nepomucene

East Jordan

St. Joseph

West Branch

6:30-7:30 pm 1:30 - 2:30 pm

St. Joseph Catholic Church

East Jordan

8:30 AM 5:30 PM

St. Joseph Catholic Church

Traverse City

4:00 - 4:45 PM

St. Joseph Parish

Onekama

4:00 PM

St. Kateri Tekawitha

Suttons Bay

St. Luke the Evangelist

Bellaire

St. Mary / St. Charles Parish

Cheboygan

St. Mary Cathedral

Gaylord

7 pm 12 pm 3:30 PM

St. Mary of the Assumption Parish

Lake Leelanau

6:00 PM 4:00 PM

St. Mary of the Woods Parish

Kalkaska

3:00 PM

St. Mary Our Lady of the Shrine

Mio

St. Mary Parish

Grayling

9-10 AM 3-4 PM

St. Mary Parish

Charlevoix

Noon - 1 PM, 4-6 PM

St. Mary-Hannah Parish

Kingsley

8:00 AM 8:00 AM 8:00 AM 8:00 AM 4-4:30 PM

St. Matthew Catholic Church

Boyne City

4:00 PM

St. Michael the Archangel

Roscommon

4:30-5:30 PM

St. Michael the Archangel Parish

Suttons Bay

5:30 PM

St. Monica

Afton

St. Nicholas – Larks Lake

Pellston

St. Patrick Catholic Church

Traverse City

11 AM - 12 Noon 4:00 PM

St. Paul Parish

Onaway

4:30 PM

St. Philip Neri Parish

Empire

9:30:00 AM & 8 AM (Memorial Day - Labor Day) 8:30 AM 8:30 AM 8:30 AM 8:30 AM 8:30 AM 4:30 PM

St. Pius

Hale

St. Raphael

Mikado

3:50-4:10 PM

St. Raphael

Copemish

8-8:15 am

St. Rita-St. Joseph

Maple City

6-6:30 PM & 7-7:30 PM 6-6:30 PM & 7:30-8 PM

St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church

Herron

St. Stephen

Lake City

3-3:15 PM

St. Stephen King of Hungary

Skidway Lake

St. Theresa Parish

Lake City

St. Thomas Aquinas

Elmira

6:30 pm

St. Wenceslaus

Suttons Bay